Quota display vamooshed?

Discuss your pilot or production implementation with other Zimbra admins or our engineers.
dijichi2
Elite member
Elite member
Posts: 1133
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 10:00 pm

Quota display vamooshed?

Postby dijichi2 » Wed Jan 05, 2011 11:14 am

Hi
The quota display appears to have magically disappeared in the 7.0 betas. Is there some hidden settings I need to set to renable it? I had a quick look through the server config and couldn't see anything.
Thanks

Dom


dijichi2
Elite member
Elite member
Posts: 1133
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 10:00 pm

Quota display vamooshed?

Postby dijichi2 » Sat Jan 08, 2011 10:15 am

seriously? no-one else missing a vital email feature? is the level of testing in new betas this low these days?
phoenix
Ambassador
Ambassador
Posts: 26417
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 9:56 pm
Location: Liverpool, England

Quota display vamooshed?

Postby phoenix » Sat Jan 08, 2011 11:11 am

[quote user="dijichi2"]seriously? no-one else missing a vital email feature? is the level of testing in new betas this low these days?[/QUOTE]That depends where you mean it's 'missing' from, there are several outstanding bug reports about quota display.
Regards

Bill

Rspamd: A high performance spamassassin replacement

If you'd like to see this implemented in a future version of ZCS then please vote on Bugzilla entries 97706 & 108168
phoenix
Ambassador
Ambassador
Posts: 26417
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 9:56 pm
Location: Liverpool, England

Quota display vamooshed?

Postby phoenix » Thu Feb 03, 2011 4:26 am

[quote user="10330phoenix"]That depends where you mean it's 'missing' from,....[/QUOTE]Nothing? Where is it that you're missing the quota display?
Regards

Bill

Rspamd: A high performance spamassassin replacement

If you'd like to see this implemented in a future version of ZCS then please vote on Bugzilla entries 97706 & 108168
rosch
Advanced member
Advanced member
Posts: 134
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2014 1:34 am

Quota display vamooshed?

Postby rosch » Mon Feb 14, 2011 6:06 am

[quote user="dijichi2"]Hi

The quota display appears to have magically disappeared in the 7.0 betas. Is there some hidden settings I need to set to renable it? I had a quick look through the server config and couldn't see anything.[/QUOTE]

This changed to "hover over your username at the top right".

The main bug report is #53062.
As has been pointed out there, the hovering might be less intuitive but it works.
cheers.

Return to “Administrators”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests