non-standard field support ?

Questions, comments, and problems with Zimbra on Apple desktops & general CalDAV / CardDAV questions.
julien.quievreux
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Mar 08, 2017 10:58 am

non-standard field support ?

Postby julien.quievreux » Wed Mar 08, 2017 12:32 pm

Est-ce que le caldav de zimbra supporte l'ajout de champ non standard comme précisé dans la norme rfc4791? (https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc4791#section-7.7)

Did the caldav from zimbra supports adding non-standard as specified in the standard rfc4791 ? (https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc4791#section-7.7)


Return to “CalDAV / CardDAV / iSync”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests