Display Problem

General discussion about Zimbra Desktop.
15132rajan
Posts: 27
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 10:32 pm

Display Problem

Postby 15132rajan » Mon Apr 30, 2007 1:24 am

We face ZCS Web mail display problem for some of our users. i have attached the screen shot.. If u have any thing to share about it... let me know

Zimbra Error.JPG


Zimbra Error1.JPG



jjzhuang
Elite member
Elite member
Posts: 1687
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 10:24 pm

Display Problem

Postby jjzhuang » Mon Apr 30, 2007 1:31 am

Have you tried clearing all cache data and do a browser shift+reload?
15132rajan
Posts: 27
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 10:32 pm

Display Problem

Postby 15132rajan » Mon Apr 30, 2007 1:46 am

Yes..
i have cleared all my cache.. and cookies and reloaded teh browser.. still it not working. Problem is seen only on loading teh browser using advanced clients mode, if i ask some of the user to switch to basic clients and login., than no problem.. but in that case.. some very gud options are missing in the basic clients mode.
I tried using mozilla some time its works and some time teh same problem. For this problem i have received suggestions from some quaters that format the pc (Is this is correct solutions).
phoenix
Ambassador
Ambassador
Posts: 26325
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 9:56 pm
Location: Liverpool, England

Display Problem

Postby phoenix » Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:26 am

What resolution are you using on those screens?
Regards

Bill

Rspamd: A high performance spamassassin replacement

If you'd like to see this implemented in a future version of ZCS then please vote on Bugzilla entries 97706 & 108168
Klug
Elite member
Elite member
Posts: 2353
Joined: Mon Dec 16, 2013 11:35 am
Contact:

Display Problem

Postby Klug » Mon Apr 30, 2007 5:42 am

The screenshots are under the requierments (1024x768).

And maybe the thread should be moved outside of "Zimbra Desktop" too.
15132rajan
Posts: 27
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2014 10:32 pm

Display Problem

Postby 15132rajan » Tue May 01, 2007 10:58 pm

This is recent screenshot, with 1024 X 768pixel, the problem is this screen shot is taken from another system. I have checked fro all threads and spamware, and such incident found. The first screenshot is error one and second screenshot is correct image, with all options

Correct.JPG


Error1.jpg


Return to “General Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests